Aug 7, 2010

The Next Survey

So i was reading Marissa's blog..
more like stalking :P
and she did a kind of survey
in an unique way so im gonna try it out!
so here it goes.
Oh ya! and big credit to her!
you can visit Marissa's blog at the right bar here -->

Instructions
1. Put your iTunes/Napster/Zune Player/WinAmp/mp3/mp4/ipod/windows media player/mixpod/etc on shuffle.
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
3. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS!

Okay, I used my KPOP songs playlist, just to see and laughs alone -.-"


IF SOMEONE SAYS "IS THIS OKAY" YOU SAY?
I Don't Care - 2NE1
Hahaha, its kinda true :P

WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL?
Bad Girl Good Girl - Miss A
HAHA! i like ;)

HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY?
Genie - SNSD
What? Why? if im a genie, i would live in a freakin teapot! Grr.

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE'S PURPOSE?
No Way - Rottyful Sky
No way? what? -.-"

WHAT IS YOUR MOTTO?
Where U At? - Taeyang
LOL! its kinda true. Ive always called my friends and ask them,
" Yaw, where u at? "

WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?
Mr.Boogie - f(x)
Okay.. this is going way to far!

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR PARENTS?
Wedding dress - Taeyang
Erm.. okay.. err. yah im blank.

WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?
Queen - Son Dambi
HAHAHA! why would ive been thinking bout queens?
I would if i had to? err? -.-"

WHAT IS 2+2?
Oh Yeah! - MBLAQ
-_-"

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND?
As A Man - Gummy
Of course! My best friend is a guy. Duh!

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Abracadabra - Brown Eyed Girls
Hahaha! i would Abracadabra her to like me? Nahh~
I Passed ;)

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?
Love Song - Rain
Is it?

WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?
Better Together - SE7EN
A HA! if u break the world together, u would get to-get-her.
So, i would want to-get-her when i grow up? :P

WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Crazy - Kan Miyeon
Haha! i would be :P

WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU?
Better Together - SE7EN
This music is on shuffle, and yes!
my parents would like us to be better together of course!

WHAT WILL YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING?

Run - Epik High
What the? hey if i saw someone running, im calling the cops!
including kids below 12! >:D

WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?
Mr.Boogie - f(x)
What?! Mr.Boogie ur head!
Its not nice playing bad words at a funeral
and its mine! -.-"

WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST?
Bad Girl Good Girl - Miss A
Oi! im not that type of person lah!

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?
I Need A Girl - Taeyang
Haha! true :P
"Im tired being alone, Sick being single,
I think I need me a girl" in a nice way of a friend.

WHAT'S THE WORST THING THAT COULD HAPPEN?
She's Back - Infinite
Who's back?! Are u kidding me? Who!?
Who? Is it a ghost? :(

HOW WILL YOU DIE?
Abracadabra - Brown Eyed Girls
So? what?! as in im vanished?
Grrr! disappointing.

WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST REGRET?
Come Back Again - Infinite
erm? oh ya! i regret something that regretting me and its coming back!
Pfftt.. hahaha im blank :P

WHAT MAKES YOU LAUGH?
Magic - Secret
Ha? I thought i would be amazed or shocked,
but its okay laugh is the key of happiness :P

WHAT MAKES YOU CRY?
Game - BoA
Game? seriously? Grr..
Ive never cried, but only feel depressed on certain games!

WILL YOU EVER GET MARRIED?
Oh Yeah! - MBLAQ
LOL! ohkay. . . :)

WHAT SCARES YOU THE MOST?
Wedding Dress - Taeyang
Erm, no! If it flies at night,
then i would might get scared :D

DOES ANYONE LIKE YOU?
As A Man - Gummy
Urr, Duh! Of course!

IF YOU COULD GO BACK IN TIME, WHAT WOULD YOU CHANGE?
Return - Koyote
WHAT? haha! if i went back and then i would return back here?
-_-" speechless.

WHAT HURTS RIGHT NOW?
Fire - 2NE1
It does! If u guys wanna how it feels like,
be my guest.

WHAT WILL YOU POST THIS AS?
Gee - SNSD
erm, Gee = G
O Ya! GCB! :P
Great Chicken Burger lalala :P
Seriously im blank!

Gee.. See ya later!

No comments:

Author

My photo
that's my name. Im 8TEEN on 12aug2012. Live in Malaysia. Eats everything except seafood and pork. Drinks everything except alcoholic drinks. A PS3 gamer. A macbook user. Likes reading in a quiet place and library is not the answer. Likes to listen K-Pop and bits of Dubstep. 2NE1 and Big Bang is the favourite group. Love reading architecture books. Wanted to live in Korea for study and life purposes. Typing about whats happening in my life and my thoughts here is the only place that i can express my feelings towards people. I socialize alot towards the people i am closed with. Know more about me, Follow my twitter. So What? Welcome.